And my housing complaint needs to address the the continuous abuse and neglect of maintenance, as well as illegal intruders!
[…] Internal quotations omitted. State v Butler, 296 Conn 62, 76-77, 993 A 2d 970 (2010) They are not supposed to cite cases that came AFTER my case - because it shows they are manufacturing their f*king opinion.
Section 53a-181 (6) provides: "A person is guilty of breach of the Peace in the second degree when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk therof, such person...creates a public and hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which such person is not licensed or privileged to do. For purposes of this section, "public place" means any area that is used or held out for use *203 by the public whether owned or operated by public or private interests...The trial court concluded that the state failed to prove that the condition created by the defendant was either public or hazardous. We disagree.